KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO 1 (SHIFT II), GWALIOR

COMMITTEES SESSION (2017-18)

Academic Advisory Committee Signature
1 Ms. RajKumari Nigam, Principal
2 Sh, S Chandra ,Vice Principal
3 Mr. D P Sharma
4 Mrs. Arti Bajpai
5 Mrs. Sarojini Babu
Examination Committee (Local)
1 Sh. Awdhesh Kumar I/C
2 Sh. M S Sankwar
3 Sh. R K Saini
4 Sh. satish Jatav


Examination Committee (CBSE)
1 Sh. Sandeep Srivastava
2 Class Trs. of IX and X
CCA
1 Mrs. Sunita Kumari
2 Sh. Sandeep Srivastava
3 Mrs. Alka Garg
Time Table
1 Sh. G pachori I/C
2 Sh. N K Kanwat
3 Sh.R K Saini
Leave Arrangement
1 Sh. Alok Dhakre I/C
2 Sh. G Pachori
3 Sh. P P Singh
Bell Timing
1 Sh. G Pachori, I/C
2 Sh R K Saini
3 Sh.Jaswant
4 Sh. Kaushal Kishore
Cleanliness
1 Sh. M S Sankwar I/C
2 Mrs Sunita Kumari
3 Sh. Kaushal Kishore
4 Sh. Jaswant
Admission
1 Ms. Pooja Gupta I/C
2 Sh A S Dhakre
3 Sh M S Shankwar
4 Sh. V K Prajapati
5 Sh. P P Singh
6 Sh Kaushal Kishore
Discipline
1 Sh. G K Dixit I/C
2 Sh. G Pachori
3 Sh. R K Saini
Beautification and Maintenance of School Building
a)Beutification
1 TGT(Draw) I/C
2 PRT(Music)
b) Maintenance and repair(Civil)
1 Sh. G K Dixit I/C
2 Sh. M S Sankwar
c)Maintenance and repair(Electical))
1 Sh. M S Sankwar I/C
2 Sh. G K Dixit
Library Book Selection and Purchase Signature
1 Sh Alok Dhakre, I/C
2 Mr. D P Sharma
3 Sh S K Srivastava
4 Sh V K Prajapati
School Excursion
1 Sh. N K Kanwat I/C
2 Sh. R K Saini


Photography
1 TGT(Draw.) I/C
2 Sh P P Singh
Guidance and Counselling/ AEP
1 Sh Sandeep Srivastava
2 PGT(Bio.)
Publication of Vidyalaya Patrika, Diary, Brochure etc.
1 Sh. Sunita Kumari ,I/C
2 Sh. S K Srivastava
3 Sh.B S Meena
SSMID
1 Mrs Pooja Gupta, I/C
2 Sh A S Dhakre
3 Sh. M S Sankwar
Morning Assembly
1 Mrs S Kumari, I/C
2 Sh G Pachori
3 PRT(Music)
4 Sh.G K Dixit
5 Sh M S Sankwar
Furniture
1 Sh. M S Sankwar I/C
2 Sh G K Dixit
Medical Checkup and First Aid
1 Sh. G K Dixit I/C
3 PGT(Bio.)
5 Sh. P P Singh
Scout and Guide
1 Sh. R K Tiwari, I/C
2 Sh. A S Dhakre
3 Mrs A Bajpai
4 Sh V K Prajapati
5 Mrs A Garg
Social Science Exhibition
1 Sh. N K Kanwat I/C
2 Mrs A Bajpai
3 PRT(Music)
Science Exhibition
1 Sh. G Pachori I/C
2 Sh D P Sharma
3 PGT(Bio)

National Children Science Congress Signature
1 Sh. D P Sharma
2 Sh G Pachori
3 PGT(Bio.)
Hindi Rajbhasha
1 Mrs S Kumari, I/C
2 Sh.G K Agarwal
National /KVS Science Olympiad
1 Sh. D P Sharma, I/C
2 Sh G Pachori
3 PGT(Bio.)
NTSE/ KVPY/ Inspire
1 SH G Pachori
2 Sh. D P Sharma
3 PGT(Bio.)
Maths Olympiad
1 Sh. A Kumar, I/C
2 Sh. R K Tiwari
Notice Board/ Display Board
1 TGT(Draw) I/C
2 Mrs S Kumari
3 Mrs A Garg
Adventure Activity
1 Sh. G K Dixit, I/C
2 Sh B S Meena
Office Correspondence
1 Sh. G K Agarwal I/C
2 Mrs Pooja Gupta
Arrangement of StaffMeeting/ Writing of Minutes
1 Sh S K Srivastava, I/C
2 Sh G K Dixit
3 Sh M S Shankwar
6 Sh S Jatav
Computers/ Website/Uploading
1 Mrs Pooja GuptaI/C
2 Sh. A Dhakre
PA System
1 Sh M S Sankwar, I/C
2 Sh Jaswant
Games and Sports Committee
1 Sh. G K Dixit I/C
2 Sh. B S Meena
3 Sh. P P Singh

CMP Signature
1 Mrs S Babu, I/C
2 Mr S Jatav
UBI Online Fee
1 Mrs Pooja Gupta, I/C
2 Sh.M S Sankwar
1 Sh A Dhakre
Scholarships
1 Mrs S Kumari, I/C
2 Mrs P Gupta
3 Sh S Jatav
Grievance Cell
1 Sh. A Kumar, I/C
2 Sh. G K Dixit
3 Mrs A Bajpai
4 Sh B S Meena
5 Mrs S Babu
Subject Commitees (English)
1 Sh S K Srivastava, I/C
2 Mrs A Bajpai
Subject Commitees (Hindi)
1 Mrs S Kumari I/C
2 Sh B S Meena
Subject Commitees (Science)
1 Sh D P Sharma, I/C
2 Sh G Pachori
3 PGT(Bio.)
Subject Commitees (Mathematics)
1 Mr A Kumar I/C
2 Sh. R K Tiwari
RTE
1 Mrs S Babu, I/C
2 Sh S K Jatav
3 Sh. R K Saini

SESSION 2017-18

List of Class Teachers and Co-Class Teachers for Session 2017-18
S.no. Class Name of Class Teachers Name of Co-Class Teacher

1

I

Mrs. Alka Garg

Sh. P P Singh

2

II

Sh. P P Singh

Mrs. Alka Garg

3

III

Sh. Sarojani Babu

PRT(Music)

4

IV

Sh. R R Saini

TGT(Art Edu.)

5

V

Sh. V K Prajapati

Sh. Satish Jatav

6

VI

Sh. R K Tiwari

TGT(Art Edu.)

7

VII

Sh. B S Meena

Sh. G K dixit

8

VIII

Sh. N K Kanwat

Sh A S Dhakre

9

IX

Smt A Bajpai

PGT(Bio)

10

X

Mr S K Srivastava

Sh M S Sankwar

11

XI

Sh. D P Sharma

Mrs. S Kumari

12

XII

Sh. G.Pachori

Sh. Awdhesh Kumar