KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO 1 (SHIFT II), GWALIOR

COMMITTEES SESSION (2018-19)

Academic Advisory Committee Signature
1 Ms. RajKumari Nigam, Principal  
2 Vice Principal  
3 Mr. D P Sharma  
4 Mrs. Arti Bajpai  
5 Mr. R.K.SAINI  
Examination Committee (Local)
1 Sh.GAURAV PACHORI  
2 Sh. M S Sankwar  
3 Sh. R K Saini  
4 Sh. Satish Jatav  
     
Examination Committee (CBSE)
1 Sh. Sandeep Srivastava  
2 Sh S.BAHADUR  
3 Class Trs. of IX and X  
CCA
1 Mrs. Sunita Kumari  
2 Sh. Sandeep Srivastava  
3 Mr.S.K.SINGH  
Time Table
1 Sh. D.P.SHARMA  
2 Sh. N K Kanwat  
3 Sh.R K Saini  
Leave Arrangement
1 Sh. P.S.YADAV  
2 Sh. D.P.SHARMA  
3 Sh. P P Singh  
Bell Timing
1 Sh. D.P.SHARMA, I/C  
2 Sh R K Saini  
3 Sh.Jaswant  
4 Sh. Kaushal Kishore  
Cleanliness
1 Sh. M S Sankwar I/C  
2 Mrs J.DWIVEDI  
3 Sh. Kaushal Kishore  
4 Sh. Jaswant  
Admission
1 Sh M S Shankwar  
2 Sh. V K Prajapati  
3 Sh. P P Singh  
4 Sh Kaushal Kishore  
5    
6    
DISCIPLINE & ANTI RAGGING 
1 Sh. S.BAHADUR  
2 Sh. G Pachori  
3 SH M.S.SHANKWAR  
4 Sh. R K Saini  
Beautification and Maintenance of School Building
a)Beutification
1 MRS. J.DWIVEDI  
2 MR S.K.SINGH  
b) Maintenance and repair(Civil)
1 Sh. S.BAHADUR  
2 Sh. M S Sankwar  
c)Maintenance and repair(Electical))
1 Sh. M S Sankwar I/C  
2 Sh. S.BAHADUR  
Library Book Selection and Purchase Signature
1 Sh P.S.YADAV  
2 Mr. D P Sharma  
3 Sh S K Srivastava  
4 Sh V K Prajapati  
School Excursion
1 Sh. N K Kanwat I/C  
2 Sh. R K Saini  
     
Photography
1 SMT. J.DWIVEDI  
2 Sh P P Singh  
Guidance and Counselling/ AEP
1 Sh Sandeep Srivastava  
2 PGT(Bio.)  
Publication of Vidyalaya Patrika, Diary, Brochure etc.
1 Sh. Sunita Kumari ,I/C  
2 Sh. S K Srivastava  
3 Sh.B S Meena  
SSMID
1 Mr VINAYAK SONI, I/C  
2 Sh P.S.YADAV  
3 Sh. M S Sankwar  
Morning Assembly
1 Mrs S Kumari, I/C  
2 Sh V.SONI  
3 SH. S.K.SINGH  
4 Sh.G K Dixit  
5 Sh M S Sankwar  
Furniture
1 Sh. M S Sankwar I/C  
2 Sh S.BAHADUR  
Medical Checkup and First Aid
1 Sh. S.BAHADUR  
3 PGT(Bio.)  
5 Sh. P P Singh  
Scout and Guide
1 Sh. R K Tiwari, I/C  
2 Mrs A Bajpai  
3 Sh V K Prajapati  
4    
5    
Social Science Exhibition
1 Sh. N K Kanwat I/C  
2 Mrs A Bajpai  
3 SH S.K.SINGH  
Science Exhibition
1 Sh. G Pachori I/C  
2 Sh D P Sharma  
3 PGT(Bio)

National Children Science Congress Signature
1 Sh. D P Sharma  
2 Sh G Pachori  
3 PGT(Bio.)  
Hindi Rajbhasha
1 Mrs S Kumari, I/C  
2 Sh.G K Agarwal  
National /KVS Science Olympiad
1 Sh. D P Sharma, I/C  
2 Sh G Pachori  
3 PGT(Bio.)  
NTSE/ KVPY/ Inspire
1 SH G Pachori  
2 Sh. D P Sharma  
3 PGT(Bio.)  
Maths Olympiad
1 PGT (MATHS)  
2 Sh. R K Tiwari  
Notice Board/ Display Board
1 SH JAYATI DWIVEDI  
2 Mrs S Kumari  
3    
Adventure Activity
1 Sh. S.BAHADUR  
2 Sh B S Meena  
Office Correspondence
1 Sh. G K Agarwal I/C  
2 Mr VINAYAK SONI  
Arrangement of StaffMeeting/ Writing of Minutes
1 Smt SUNITA KUMARI  
2 Sh S.K.SRIVASTAVA  
3 Sh M S Shankwar  
6 Sh R.K.SAINI  
Computers/ Website/Uploading
1 Mr VINAYAK SONI I/C  
2 Sh. P.S.YADAV  
PA System
1 Sh M S Sankwar, I/C  
2 Sh JASWANT  
Games and Sports Committee
1 Sh. S.BAHADUR  
2 Sh. B S Meena  
3 Sh. P P Singh

CMP Signature
1 Mr R.K.SAINI  
2 SH P.P.SINGH  
UBI Online Fee
1 Mr VINAYAK SONI, I/C  
2 Sh.M S Sankwar  
1 Sh P.S.YADAV  
Scholarships
1 Mr VINAYAK SONI  
2 SH M.S.SHANKWAR  
3 Sh S Jatav  
Grievance Cell
1 Sh. D.P.SHARMA  
2 Smt SUNITA KUMARI  
3 Mrs A Bajpai  
4 Sh B S Meena  
5 SH S.BAHADUR  
Subject Commitees (English)
1 Sh S K Srivastava, I/C  
2 Mrs A Bajpai  
Subject Commitees (Hindi)
1 Mrs S Kumari I/C  
2 Sh B S Meena  
Subject Commitees (Science)
1 Sh D P Sharma, I/C  
2 Sh G Pachori  
3 PGT(Bio.)  
Subject Commitees (Mathematics)
1 PGT MATHS  
2 Sh. R K Tiwari  
RTE
1 Mr G.K.AGRAWAL, I/C  
2 Sh S K Jatav  
3 Sh. R K Saini  

SESSION 2018-19

List of Class Teachers and Co-Class Teachers for Session 2018-19
         
S.no. Class Name of Class Teachers Name of Co-Class Teacher  

1

I

Mrs. Alka Garg

Sh. P P Singh

2

II

Sh. P P Singh

Mrs. Alka Garg

3

III

Sh. R.K.SAINI

PRT

4

IV

Sh. S.JATAV

SH S.K.SINGH

5

V

Sh. V K Prajapati

SMT J.DWIVEDI

6

VI

Sh. N.K.KANWAT

SH M.S.SANKWAR

7

VII

Sh. R.K.TIWARI

Sh. S.BAHADUR

8

VIII

Sh. B.S.MEENA

Sh P.S.YADAV

9

IX

SH VINAYAK SONI

SMT SUNITA KUMARI

10

X

SMT A.BAJPAI

PGT MATHS

11

XI

Sh. S.K.SHRIVASTAVA

Mr G.PACHORI

12

XII

Sh. D.P.SHARMA

PGT BIO