LIST OF SUBJECT WISE TOPPER S IN CLASS XII

SESSION 2012-13

S.No.

Subject

Topper’s Name

Marks Obtained

1

English

Sonal Sikarwar

95

Ruchi Latoria

95

Prashant S.Tomar

95

Gitanjali Saraswat

95

2

Hindi

Gitanjali Saraswat

95

3

Physics

Udit Nigam

95

4

Chemistry

Jaya Raut

97

5

Maths

Gitanjali Saraswat

99

6

Biology

Debashree Nag

95

7

Computer Science

Ruchi Lathoria

97

8

Informatics Practices

Priyanka Kushwah

89

Bilal Hussain

89

9

Accounts

Priyanka kushwah

95

10

Business Studies

Neeru Kumari

95

Shivani Chaturvedi

95

Kanchi Gupta

95

Hemlata Rawat

95

11

Economics

Neeru Kumari

95

Sylvia George

95

12

History

Sylvia George

95

13

Geography

Sylvia George

95

14

Political Science

Vijay Aditya

89

15

Sociology

Pawan S.Tomar

74

16

Music

Sarita Tyagi

70

17

Food Production –III

Kanchi Gupta

91

18

Food Production- IV

Namrata Prajapati

94

Shourya Kushwah

94

Saurabh Jain

94

19

Physical Education

Hemlata Raut

85

Result Analysis for Class XII - 2013

Name of KV : No.1, Shakti Nagar, Gwalior

Class : XII

Stream

Students appeared

Students Passed

Pass %

No. of detained and Suppl.

Name of topper of the Vidyalaya

Science

71

69

97.18

2

Geetanjali Saraswat (469/500)

Commerce

29

27

93.1

2

Priyanka Kushwah(428/500)

Humanities

19

19

100

Sylvia George (446/500)

Other (Hospitality Mgt.)

15

15

100

Kanchi Gupta(440/500)

FMM

Overall

134

130

97.01

LIST OF STUDENTS SCORED 10 CGPA in CLASS X 2012-13

1ST SHIFT

1

SHRUTI AWASTHI

2

ADITYA KHOLE

3

ABHINAV GAUTAM

4

ABHINAV SHARMA

5

YASHVARDHAN SINGH

6

HARSHITA DHAKAD

7

S R PAVITRA

8

ARNAV ANANYA

9

DISHANK BANSAL

10

RAVINDRA KUMAR

11

RUPAL CHATURVEDI

12

SHIVANI MATHUR

13

AYUSH SHARMA

14

NEERAJ KUMAR CHANDERIYA

15

UTKARSH RAJPOOT

16

SEEP GUPTA

17

SUCHI SHRIVASTAVA

2ND SHIFT
1 KHUSHBOO VERMA
2 MEDHA KHANDELWAL
3 STUTI CHATURVEDI

SESSION 2011-12

1. Ayushi Shrivastava, class X, 10 CGPA

2. Aditya SIngh, class X, 10 CGPA

3. Kishan Shankar Singhal, class X, 10 CGPA

4. Yuvraj , class X, 10 CGPA

5. Anshita Sharma, class X, 10 CGPA

6. Kajal Hada, class X, 10 CGPA

7.Medha Verma, class X, 10 CGPA

8.Nikita Tripathi, class X, 10 CGPA

9. Tanay Awasthi, class X, 10 CGPA

10. Sujaat Ali, class X, 10 CGPA

11. Yashwant Nigudkar, class X, 10 CGPA

12. Tushar Kaushik, CLass XII, Topper in Bhopal Region